EVENT CALENDAR
Spring Cup Spain Top 8 Deck Lists > News
2018-05-19 17:34:27

Congratulations to our Top 8! Join us live tomorrow for the single elimination from 10am CEST on https://www.twitch.tv/jupiterjuegos

TOP 8 DECK LISTS

Juan Francisco Mencia - Earth Water

Forwards 22

3 Cecil 5-086L
2 Cloud of Darkness 5-126L
3 Kefka 4-080L
2 Ephemeral Summoner 3-125C
3 Mira 4-137L
3 Lenna 3-144L
2 Knight 3-139C
1 Eald'Narche 5-147L
2 Kam'lanaut 5-148H
1 Porom 3-140R

Backups 16

3 Astrologian 2-130C
1 Shantotto 1-107L
3 Merlwyb 2-137H
3 Star Sybil 5-091H
1 Artemicion 3-122C
3 Raubahn 2-093H
1 Chaos 1-184H
1 Tonbetty 4-131R

Summons 3

3 Leviathan 1-178R

Monsters 9

3 Clione 4-125C
3 Tonberries 4-132R
3 Schroedinger 5-129C

Francisco Gutierrez Nieto - Water Earth

Fowards 20

1 Kefka 4-080L
2 Cloud of Darkness 5-126L
3 Cagnazoo 3-130R
2 Porom 5-135L
2 Mira 4-137L
3 Famed Mimic Gogo 3-142L
3 Relm 4-144H
2 Gau 4-123H
2 Lena 3-144L

Backups 17

3 Scholar 1-157C
2 Fisher 5-140C
2 Green Mage 5-137C
2 Conjurer 1-159C
2 Wakka 1-180R
2 Merlwyb 2-137H
2 Tonbetty 4-131R
2 Astrologian 2-130C

Monsters 13

3 Adamantoise 4-121C
3 Tonberries 4-132R
3 Schroedinger 5-129C
2 Clione 4-125C
2 Green Dragon 4-124C

Ruben Gutierrez Nieto - Mono Water

Forwards 20

1 Kefka 4-080L
2 Cloud of Darkness 5-126L
3 Cagnazzo 3-130R
2 Porom 5-135L
2 Mira 4-137L
3 Famed Mimic Gogo 3-142H
3 Relm 4-144H
2 Gau 4-123H
2 Lenna 3-144L

Backups 17

3 Scholar 1-157C
2 Fisher 5-140C
2 Green Mage 5-137C
2 Evoker 1-159C
2 Wakka 1-180R
2 Merlwyb 2-137H
2 Tongarry 4-131R
2 Astrologian 2-130C

Monsters 13

3 Adamantoise 4-121C
3 Tonberries 4-132R
3 Schroedinger 5-129C
2 Clione 4-125C
2 Green Dragon 4-124C

Luis Santander Leon Ice Earth

Forwards 25

1 Psicom Enforcer 5-083C
1 Wol 5-075L
3 Dadaluma 4-085H
2 Cecil 5-086L
1 Cid Raines 1-192S
3 Locke 4-048L
1 Terra 4-146L
2 Terra 1-047R
2 Genesis 3-033L
3 Celes 4-038L
1 Setzer 4-036H
1 Vayne 2-026L
3 Serah 5-152S
1 Orphan 5-029L

Backups 16

2 Duke Larg 1-057R
2 Gesthalian Empire Cid 4-026H
2 Shantotto 1-107L
2 Mog (XIII-2) 196S
2 Mog (Mobius) 5-093C
3 Sorbet2-086C
3 Hurdy 2-043C

Summons 8

1 Hecatoncheir
2 Cockatrice 5-081C
2 Hecatoncheir 4-093R
1 Mateus, the Corrupt 5-044C
2 Glasya Labolas 5-032H

Monsters 1

1 Aloeidai 5-025H

José Ignacio Gonzalez - Mono Lightning

Forwards 21

2 Rygdea 1-211S
3 Illua 5-099H
3 Hildibrand 4-109H
2 Onion Knight 1-125R
2 Zemus 5-108L
3 Amon 2-098L
3 Al-Cid 2-097H
3 Edea 2-099L

Backups 17

3 Red Mage 1-121C
3 Cannonner 5-114C
3 Nashu 4-107R
2 Black Mage 2-108C
3 Lulu 1-150R
1 Cid of Clan Gully 5-103R
1 Gramis 2-106R
1 Seymour 1-137R

Summons 10

2 Odin 5-100H
2 Exodus, the Judge-Sal 3-112H
3 Odin 1-123R
3 Odin 1-124R

Monsters

2 Behemoth 4-111H

Francesco Perez Sanchez - EX Burst

Forwards 17

1 Zidane 1-071L
1 Gippal 1-101R
3 Porom 5-135L
2 Rosa 5-142H
2 WOL 5-075L
3 Cecil 5-086L
1 Cecil 2-129L
3 Kam'lanaut 5-148H
1 Eald'narche 5-147C

Backups 15

1 Chaos 1-184H
2 Aria (III) 5-123H
3 Raubahn 2-093H
3 Mustadio 1-118R
3 Start Sybil 5-091H
3 Yuna 1-176H

Summons 18

3 Cockatrice 5-081C
3 Chaos Walker of the Wheel 2-044R
3 Leviathan 1-178R
3 Mateus the Corrupt 2-044R
3 Atomos 4-075C
3 Odin 1-124R

Juan Carlos Arias Gonzalez - Mono Ice

Forwards 26

2 Vayne 2-026L
2 Serah 1-195S
1 The Emperor 5-036L
2 Rinoa 2-047L
3 Locke 4-048L
3 Setzer 4-036H
3 Thaumaturge 5-040C
2 Orphan 5-029L
2 Cid Aulstyne 3-036H
3 Celes 4-038L
3 Genesis 3-033L

Backups 17

3 Duke Larg 1-057R
2 Bard 4-027C
2 Gesthalian Empire Cid 4-026H
2 Scholar 5-030C
3 Edward 3-031H
3 Jihl Nabaat 1-193S
1 Mog (XIII-2) 1-196S
1 Arcanist 5-028C

Summons 7

2 Shiva 3-023R
3 Mateus the Corrupt 5-044C
2 Glasya Labolas 5-032H

Cristian Gonzalez Lorenzo - Fire Ice

Forwards 25

3 Locke 4-048L
3 Celes 4-038L
2 Setzer 4-036H
3 Genesis 3-033L
2 Vayne 2-026L
2 Cid Raynes 1-192S
1 Orphan 5-029L
1 Emperor 5-036L
3 Vivi 3-017L
3 Sabin 4-021L
1 Firion 1-021H
1 Zidane 3-154S

Backups 16

3 Duke Larg 1-057R
2 Edward 5-031H
1 Gestahlian Empire Cid 4-026H
1 Scholar 5-030C
1 Devout 1-048C
2 Red Mage 1-003C
1 Ninja 5-017C
1 Black Waltz 2 3-015R
1 Irvine 2-001H
3 Tellah 5-015H

Summons 8

3 Glasya Labolas 5-032H
1 Mateus the Corrupt 2-044R
2 Belias 2-019R
2 Phoenix 5-019L

Monsters 1

1 Aloeidai 5-025H

The replay of the Swiss rounds is now available here: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/263044846

Until next time! ;-)